产品展示
CN | NZ | AU | UK
Twitter Google Plus facebook youtube Pinterest Instagram

White Horehound

您必须安装Adobe Flash才能观看此内容。

White Horehound

Botanical name: Marrubium vulgare
Common name: Hoarhound
Part used: Herb

White Horehound was valued by the Romans for its medicinal properties. It has long been noted for its effectiveness in treating coughs and lung conditions.

White Horehound is suitable for both dry coughs as well as wet, productive coughs due to its unique combination of actions. It helps to relax the lungs, making it useful in cases of tight breathless, non-productive coughing; it also helps to make mucous more fluid and thus easier to expel from the lungs.

Kiwiherb products containing this herb:

1