产品展示
CN | NZ | AU | UK
Twitter Google Plus facebook youtube Pinterest Instagram

Rehmannia

您必须安装Adobe Flash才能观看此内容。

Rehmannia

Botanical name: Rehmannia glutinosa
Common name: Chinese Foxglove
Part used:

Rehmannia is a herb used in traditional Chinese medicine. It has a stabilising effect on the immune system, helping to balance the over-reactive immune response underlying allergies.

It is used to treat inflammatory disorders involving the immune system, such as allergies and autoimmune conditions. It is particularly useful for allergic skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis.

Rehmannia is renowned as a gentle adrenal tonic, supporting the adrenal glands during times of stress – often an exacerbating factor in allergies. This action may also assist those who have a history of corticosteroid use.

Kiwiherb products containing this herb:

1